Participants

List of participants

First Name Surname Country of HQ
Institution / organisation
Lucie Abou Czech Republic
Janáček Academy of Performing Arts
Petra Vodičková Czech Republic
Janáček Academy of Performing Arts
David Edelman USA
Shenandoah Conservatory
Gerald Lidstone United Kingdom
Goldsmiths, University of London
Aleksandar Brkic United Kingdom
Goldsmiths, University of London
Carla Figueira United Kingdom
Goldsmiths, University of London
Nuria Cortes Romero United Kingdom
Goldsmiths, University of London
Cristina Ortega Nuere Spain 3Walks
Federico Rinaldi Belgique
European Concert Hall Organisation (ECHO)
Claudia Chibici Revneanu Mexico
Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, UNAM
Diana Andreeva- Popyordanova Bulgaria
Observatory of Cultural Economics
Marguerite Rumpf Deutschland Goethe-Institut
Milena Dragicevic Sesic Serbia
Faculty of Dramatic Arts, University of Arts, Belgrade
Beatrice Capitani Italia
Milano Oltre Impresa Sociale
Outi Niemensivu Helsinki
Sibelius Academy of the University of the Arts Helsinki
Ginevra Addis Italy
Università Cattolica Milano
Karla Penna Australia
Sustaining Cultures Australia
Jeremy English Australia
Sustaining Cultures Australia
ANGELA BESANA Italia IULM University
Carlotta Scioldo Italy
University of Turin
Kai Kiiv Tallinn
Estonian Academy of Music and Theatre
Henrike B. Radermacher Belgium
FARO. Flemish Institution for Cultural Heritage
Ching-Fang HU Taiwan
Centre culturel de Taiwan a Paris
Cheng-Ching YEH Taiwan
Centre culturel de Taiwan a Paris
Kaari Kiitsak-Prikk Estonia
Estonian Academy of Music and Theatre
Alan Salzenstein United States
DePaul University
Francesco Spina Belgium
Université Libre de Bruxelles
Marcin Poprawski Polska
Adam Mickiewicz University of Poznan
Virgo Sillamaa The Netherlands
Erasmus University Rotterdam
Guillermo Rodríguez Belgium
Kubbo Company
Nataša Ülen Slovenia
Institute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia (ZVKDS)
Pekka Vartiainen Finland
Humak University of Applied Sciences
Juha Iso-Aho Finland
Humak Universitys of Applied Sciences
Olga Bogdanova Finland
LAB University of Applied Sciences
Petra Yli-Kovero Finland
LAB University of Applied Sciences
Catarina Vaz Pinto Portugal freelance
Matina Magkou France
University Côte d’Azur
Sini Kaartinen Finland UrbanApa
Richard Maloney United States
New York University
Jaime Ruiz-Gutierrez Colombia Uniandes
Maria Bäck FInland Arcada UAS
Susanne Ådahl FInland Arcada UAS
Josh Austin United States
United Scenic Artists
Mara Cerquetti Italy
University of Macerata
Leah Hamiltton United States of America
University of Kentucky
Lluis Bonet Spain
University of Barcelona
Douglas DeNatale US
Boston University Arts Administration Program
Ana Vázquez Barrado Madrid
Instituto Cervantes Brussels
Simone Inguanez Malta
Arts Council Malta
Rose Ginther Canada
MacEwan University
Rita Falzon Malta
Arts Council Malta
Concetta Ferrara Italy
University of Macerata
Flora Maravalhas Portugal
University of Lisbon
Christian Holst Germany
Leuphana University Lüneburg
Seiko Shimura Japan Soai University
elena borin Italy
Link Campus University
Julie Goodman United States
Drexel University
Neville Vakharia United States
Drexel University
Brea Heidelberg United States
Drexel University
Vanessa Xie United States
Drexel University
Valentina Volpi Italy
Link Campus University
Chieh Hsiang WU Taiwan
National Changhua University of Education, Taiwan
Ann-Sofie Köping Olsson Sweden
Södertörn University
Bilel ABBOUDI United Arab Emirates
Department of Culture and Tourism Abu Dhabi
Elena Raevskikh United Arab Emirates
Department of Culture and Tourism Abu Dhabi
Tetiana Biletska Ukraine
Reform Support Team at the Ministry of Education and Science of Ukraine
Djelloul Arezki France
Aix-Marseille University – OTACC Chair
Cassandra Haller France
Aix-Marseille University – OTACC Chair
Lea Jakob Germany
HS Heilbronn / Leuphana University
Liliana TUROIU Belgium Public
Julian Philipp Germany
Catholic University of Eichstätt-Ingolstadt
Paul Rutten Netherlands
Creating 010 – RUAS
Laura-Edythe Coleman United States
Drexel University
Heather McLaughlin United States
Drexel University
Nansi Ivanisevic Croatia
Prokultura – Observatory of Cultural Policies – Split
Anna Scuttari Germany
Hochschule München
Antonio C. Cuyler United States
University of Michigan
Martina Germano Italy Tools for Culture
Michele Trimarchi Italy
Magna Graecia University, Catanzaro
Leticia Labaronne Switzerland ZHAW
Yelena Kharitonova The Netherlands
Caravan Cultura CreArt Agency
Herman Bashiron Mendolicchio Spain
University of Barcelona
Rebecca Smith United Kingdom Frontiers Media
Sue Kay France Independent
Chunyi Wu United Kingdom
University of Leeds
Pekka Saarikorpi Finland
Hanken School of Economics
Paul van Amerom Netherlands
HKU Art and Economics
Lies Wijnterp Netherlands
HKU Art and Economics
Nele Vandeneed Netherlands
HKU Art and Economics
Dea Vidovic Croatia
Kultura Nova Foundation
João Leiva England
Goldsmiths University
Vânia Rodrigues Portugal
University of Coimbra Centre for Interdisciplinary Research
Rebeca Alfonso Romero France
Sorbonne University
Dan Green United States
Carnegie Mellon University
Ana Carvalho Portugal
Gomes Silva Carvalho
Terron Banner United States
The Ohio State University Urban Arts Space
Alessandra Gariboldi Italy – Turin
Fondazione Fitzcarraldo
Outi Niemensivu Finland
Sibelius Academy
Jacomine Hendrikse Nederland DutchCulture
Michal Laznovsky Czech Republic
Theatre Faculty of Academy of Performing Arts
Ozana Franovic United Kingdom
Goldsmiths University of London
Ali Rooyin Iran
University of Tehran
Kathrin Schmidt Kenya KS Creative
Jana Konstantinova Switzerland EPFL
Jean-Paul Lawson FRANCE
CY Cergy Paris University
Julian Römer Germany u-institut
Lidia Varbanova Bulgaria
National Academy for Theatre and Film Arts
Charline Munzer germany
Claire GIRAUD-LABALTE France University
Tola Say Cambodia
Cambodian Living Arts
Beatrice Capitani Italy
Milano Oltre Impresa Sociale
Ingrid Molderez Belgium KU Leuven
Pascale Maas Belgium KU Leuven
Imanol Galdos Spain
donostia kultura, city of san sebastian